t
Unbranded

SVC-ND-SSR120-AA

MPNSVC-ND-SSR120-AAOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
SVC-ND-SSR120-AA
Brand
Unbranded / unknown
Category
Other
Price
Contact us for pricing
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

The SVC-ND-SSR120-AA is an other listed on tprice.co. Request a quote for volume pricing, or sell us your used others.

Overview

Ensure your enterprise network is backed with the best in support services with the Juniper Care Next Day Support for SSR120-AA, specifically catered to APAC region customers. This service offers peace of mind, with the guarantee of next-day assistance keeping your SSR120-AA device operating smoothly with minimal downtime. Experience the security of having expert support at the ready for your Juniper SSR120 series device.

Table 1 shows the quick spec of SVC-ND-SSR120-AA.

  • ● Next business day hardware replacement guarantee for SSR120-AA.
  • ● 24x7 access to Juniper Technical assistanceCenter (JTAC).
  • ● Software updates and upgrades to keep your system secure and efficient.
  • ● Online support tools and resources via Juniper's support portal.
  • ● Direct access to Juniper engineers for product-specific expertise.

Product Applications

  • ● Corporate network maintenance and fast recovery from hardware failure.
  • ● High-priority support in critical operational environments.
  • ● Cost-effective means of managing network support and services.

Supported Options

Table 2 shows the supported options of SVC-ND-SSR120-AA.

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison to similar items of SVC-ND-SSR120-AA.

Get more information

Do you have any questions about the SVC-ND-SSR120-AA price

Specifications

General

Brand
Juniper
Product Type
Support Service
Service Name
Juniper Care Next Day Support
Compatible Product
SSR120-AA
Service Coverage
Next Business Day
Service Type
Hardware and Software Support
Support Access
24x7
Hardware Replacement
Next Business Day Delivery
Software Updates
Included
TAC (Technical Assistance Center) Access
Yes
Technical Support
Phone and Online
Support Features
Hardware Diagnostics, Software Issue Support
Escalation Management
Yes
Onsite Support
Not Included
Service Portal Access
Yes
Knowledge Base Access
Yes
Service Request Submissions
Unlimited

Price history

No price history has been recorded for this part yet.

Why buy from Prology

  • Tested before dispatchEvery item is checked by our technicians before it ships.
  • Warranty includedParts are covered by a Prology warranty – ask us for the terms.
  • Fast shippingDispatched from our Australian and US locations.
  • Real people, quick repliesQuotes and answers within 1 business day.

Request a quote for SVC-ND-SSR120-AA

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

We buy it

Have this part spare? We buy it

Prology buys used and surplus others – including SVC-ND-SSR120-AA. Sell outright or trade in against your next order. Offer within 1 business day.