t
Unbranded

DS-2CE56D8T-IRS

Hikvision Turbo HD Cameras

MPNDS-2CE56D8T-IRSOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
DS-2CE56D8T-IRS
Brand
Unbranded / unknown
Category
Other
Price
Contact us for pricing
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

The DS-2CE56D8T-IRS is an other listed on tprice.co. Request a quote for volume pricing, or sell us your used others.

Overview

Hikvision DS-2CE56D8T-IRS is the 2 MP Ultra-Low Light Dome Camera.

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Hikvision DS-2CE56D8T-IRS provides these key features:

2.0 Megapixel high-performance CMOS

Ultra-low light

1920 1080 resolution

2.8 mm, 3.6 mm, 6 mm fixed focal lens

120 dB true WDR, 3D DNR

Smart IR, up to 20 m IR distance

Built-in microphone

Up the Coax(HIKVISION-C)

Compare to Similar Item

Table 2 shows the comparison.

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the DS-2CE56D8T-IRS

Specifications

Camera

Image Sensor
2MP CMOS Image Sensor
Signal System
PAL/NTSC
Effective Pixels
1920(H)*1080(V)
Shutter Time
1/25(1/30) s to 1/50,000 s
Lens Mount
M12
Adjustment Range
Pan: -30° to 30°, Tilt: 0° to 80°, Rotate: -180° to 180°
Day& Night
IR cut filter with auto switch
Wide Dynamic Range
120dB
Video Frame Rate
PAL: 1080p@25fps NTSC: 1080p@30fps
HD Video Output
1 Analog HD output
Synchronization
Internal Synchronization
Up the Coax
Support

Menu

D/N Mode
Auto / Color / B/W
Auto White Balance
Auto / Manual
Motion Detection
4 programmable motion areas
AGC
Support
Language
English/Chinese

General

Power Supply
12 VDC±30%
IR Range
Up to 20m
Communication
Up the coax Protocol: HIKVISION-C(Coaxitron)
Dimension
97 mm × 99.5 mm × 46.6 mm (3.82" × 3.92" × 1.83")

Price history

No price history has been recorded for this part yet.

Why buy from Prology

  • Tested before dispatchEvery item is checked by our technicians before it ships.
  • Warranty includedParts are covered by a Prology warranty – ask us for the terms.
  • Fast shippingDispatched from our Australian and US locations.
  • Real people, quick repliesQuotes and answers within 1 business day.

Request a quote for DS-2CE56D8T-IRS

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

We buy it

Have this part spare? We buy it

Prology buys used and surplus others – including DS-2CE56D8T-IRS. Sell outright or trade in against your next order. Offer within 1 business day.