t
Unbranded

DS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZH

Hikvision Turbo HD Cameras

MPNDS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZHOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
DS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZH
Brand
Unbranded / unknown
Category
Other
Price
Contact us for pricing
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

The DS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZH is an other listed on tprice.co. Request a quote for volume pricing, or sell us your used others.

Overview

Hikvision DS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZH is the HD1080P WDR Motorized VF Bullet Camera.

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Hikvision DS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZH provides these key features:

2 Megapixel high-performance CMOS

Analog HD output, up to 1080P resolution

5-50mm motorizedvari-focal lens,auto focus

True Day/Night

OSD menu, 3D DNR, Smart IR

True WDR, up to 120dB

Up to 110m IR distance

IP66 weatherproof

Up the Coax(HIKVISION-C, Pelco-C Protocol)

Compare to Similar Item

Table 2 shows the comparison.

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the DS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZH

Specifications

Camera

Image Sensor
2MP CMOS Image Sensor
Signal System
PAL/NTSC
Effective Pixels
1944(H)×1092(V)
Min. Illumination
0.01Lux @ (F1.2,AGC ON),0 Lux with IR
Shutter Time
1/25(1/30) s to 1/50,000 s
Lens
5-50mm motorized VF lens, Angle of view: 59.8°-6.2°
Adjustment Range
Pan: 0 - 360°, Tilt: 0 - 90°, Rotation: 0 - 360°
Day& Night
IR cut filter with auto switch
Wide Dynamic Range
120dB
Video Frame Rate
1080p@25fps/1080p@30fps
HD Video Output
1 Analog HD output
Synchronization
Internal Synchronization
CVBS Output
1Vp-p Composite Output(75Ω/BNC)
S/N Ratio
More than 62 dB
Up the Coax
Support

Menu

Camera ID
On/off (15 characters, position programmable)
Auto White Balance
ATW/ AWC-SET/ Indoor/ Outdoor/ Manual
Private Mask
On/Off, maximum 8 zones
Motion Detection
On/Off, maximum 4 zones
BLC
On/Off
AGC
Support
Anti-flicker
On/ Off
Language
English/Chinese
Function
Eclipse, Digital noise reduction, Digital zoom(62x), Slow shutter, Mirror, Defog, Defect pixel correction, SMART D-ZOOM
Scene
Indoor, Outdoor, Indoor1, LOW-LIGHT

General

Power Supply
12 VDC±15%, 24 VAC±15%
Power Consumption
Max. 20W
Weather Proof
IP66
Heater
Support
IR Range
Up to 120m
Communication
Up the coax

Protocol: Pelco-C(CVBS output), HIKVISION-C(TVI output)

Dimension
313.5*100.8*107.3

Price history

No price history has been recorded for this part yet.

Why buy from Prology

  • Tested before dispatchEvery item is checked by our technicians before it ships.
  • Warranty includedParts are covered by a Prology warranty – ask us for the terms.
  • Fast shippingDispatched from our Australian and US locations.
  • Real people, quick repliesQuotes and answers within 1 business day.

Request a quote for DS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZH

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

We buy it

Have this part spare? We buy it

Prology buys used and surplus others – including DS-2CE16D9T-AIRAZH. Sell outright or trade in against your next order. Offer within 1 business day.